Members  
 

A category wise list of the members of the Institute is provided here

1. Corporate Members
2. Donar members
3. Patron Members
4. Life Members
5. Ordinary members
6. Student members

Corporate Members

S.No

CORPORATE MEMBERS

1.

Owens Corning India Pvt Ltd
7th Floor, Alpha Building
Hiranandani Gardens,
Powai, Mumbai-400 076
Tel : 022- 66681704

2.

Saint Gobain  Vertotex ( OCV Reinforcements)
13-6-437/2C, KHADER BAGH
HYDERABAD- 500 028

3.

Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd.
Chairman and Managing Director,
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd.
At Village Asoj, Vadodara Halol Express Way,
Ta. Waghodia, Vadodra – 391510,
Gujarat.
Ph: +91-2668281154, 281157,
              281158, 281074
Member Nominee:
Mr.Kalpesh Patel,
Email: mkt@kemrock.com
           info@kemrock.com
ww.kemrock.com

4.

Ashland India Private Limited
601, 606-608, Platinum Technopark Building
Plot No. 17-18, Sector 30A, Vashi
Navi Mumbai-400 705. Maharashtra.
Phone: 022 6148 9696
Fax: 022 6171 2514
Member Nominee:
Mr. Vivek Kumar Singh
Managing Director
Email: vsingh@ashland.com

5.

Reichhold India Pvt Ltd
810, Meadows, Sahar Plaza Complex
Airport Zone, Andheri-Kurla Road
Andheri East, Mumbai-400 059.
Phone: 022-42563333
Fax: 022-42563317
Member Nominee:
Dr. Shreekant Patil                                                                                                  
Email:Shreekant.patil@reichhold.com

 

 

Donar members

S.No

DONAR MEMBERS

1.

DEVI POLYMERS PVT LTD
NP 23/24 DEVELOPED PLOT
EKKATTUTHANGAL
CHENNAI 600 097  
ramesh@xlweb.com 
ramesh_rr04@yahoo.co.in
Mr. R. RAMESH
Executive Director

2.

SRF LTD      
MANALI INDUSTRIAL AREA
MANALI
CHENNAI 600 068

3. NAPTHA RESINS & CHEMICALS PVT LIMITED 491, Phase IV, Peenya Industrial Area, Bangalore - 560058 Telephone :
+91 - 80 - 28361716
+91 - 80 - 65397151
+91 - 80 - 65397152
FAX : +91 - 80 - 28360119 / 28365481
E-mail : info@naptharesins.com
Mr. NARENDRA MALIK,
Managing Director
4.

L. M. Glasfiber (I) Ltd
Plot 61, 62
Kasaba Industrial Estate
Hosakote – 562 114

5.

M/s. KROMATIKS & INSULANTS P. LTD.,
D 8, INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,
MOGAPPAIR WEST,
CHENNAI – 600 058.
ratna@md3.vsnl.net.in
Mr. TARUN DATTA,

6.

Permali Wallace Private Limited
Hoshangabad Road
Bhopal – 462 011
Tel: 0755 – 255 0085 / 2555633/ 2552192 / 4272657
Fax: 0755 – 255 0504
E-Mail: permali@vsnl.com, permali@sancharnet.in
mihir.merchant@permaliwallace.com
Mr. Mihir Merchant

7.

Uniglass Industries Private Limited
Sy.No.125/1B, 111/1C, 129/1C.
Near KSRTC Depot, Mysore Road,  Kengeri
Bangalore-560 060
Phone: 91-80-65628819
E-Mail: info@uniglassindia.com,
uniglass@blr.vsnl.net.in

www.uniglassindia.com,
Mr. K.G.Ramesh

8.

Advanced Composites Programme
Technology Information, Forecasting & Assessment Council                 
Dept. of Science and Technology    
4th Floor, ‘A’ Wing
Vishwakarma Bhavan
Shaheed Jeet Singh Marg New Delhi- 110 016  
Email: biswas@nic.in
Tel: 011- 2686 3816 (Direct)
2686 8671, 2686 8513 (Extn. 403, 404)
Mr. Soumitra Biswas,
Advisor,

9. Mechemco Industries
27, Kewal Industrial Estate
Senapati Bapat Marg
Lower Parel, Mumbai – 400 013
Mobile: 098210-35160
022-2495 1799, 2492 2039
pathakkar@mechemco.com
mechemco@vsnl.com
Mr. Pradip Thakkar
Chairman
10. AARVI Composites Pvt Ltd;
A-501, SAFAL PEGASUS,
100FT ROAD,
PRAHLAD NAGAR, SATELLITE,
AHMEDABAD-380 015,
GUJARAT,
TEL : 079-40063875
sales@aarvicomposites.com

 

Patron members

S.No

PATRON MEMBERS

1.

Pentair Water India Private Ltd
L/52-55, Verna Industrial Estate
Phase II, Verna Salcette
Goa – 403 722
ssapra@pentairwater.com
Dr. Gopi Suri Babu
Director
gbabu@pentairwater.com

2.

REVEX INDUSTRIES LTD
A- 73, Naraina Industrial Area
Phase – 1, New Delhi 110 028
TEL.: (044) 2625 0603,
2624 5301, 2624 5308
FAX: (044) 2625 0603,
2624 5301, 2624 5308
Mr. R. VASUDEVAN
vasudevanrv@gmail.com

3. Sintex Industries Ltd
Plastics Division
Near Seven Gamala
Kalol, N. Gujarat - 382 731
Email: plastic@sintex.co.in
svenkat@sintex.co.in
Tel: 02764-224301-224305
Fax 02764-220385
Mr. S. Venkatachalam
President –(Operations)
4.

AMRITHA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
AND SCIENCE
ETTIMADAI POST
COIMBATORE – 641 105
polymer@amrita.edu
rr_subba@amrita.edu
vv_ray@mail.amrita.edu
Prof. R. SUBBA RAO
Dept. of. POLYMER ENGINEERING

5.

Bayer Material Science Pvt. Ltd.
Plot No. 1 A, Udyog Kendra, Sector Ecotech III,
Greater Noida, U. P. – 201 306.
Phone: 0120 3921111
Fax: 0120 3921113
Mr. Mohit Goyal
E-mail: mohit.goyal@bayerbms.com

 

Life members

LIFE MEMBERS OF FRP INSTITUTE
NAME NAME OF THE COMPANY PLACE
LM 1. Mr. N.N. Goyal UP TWIGA Fibreglass Ltd. New Delhi
LM 2. Dr. N.G. Nair Ex. I.I.T. Madras Chennai
LM 3. Mr. Jithendra J Vora Satyen Chemicals Mumbai
LM 4. Mr. Avinash Kumar Gaur SRF Ltd Chennai
LM 5. Mr R.N. Guptha Revex Plasticisers New Delhi
LM 6. Mr. J. R. Nejedly Praga Marine Coimbatore
LM 7. Mr. G. Hanumanthiah Fibregripps Visakhapatnam
LM 8. Mr Jayanth Vittaldas Dodiya UNC Plast Inds Mumbai
LM 9. Mr. Mitesh N. Shah Sumip Composites Ahmedabad
LM 10. Mr. AR. Lakshmanan Orlum Laminates Chennai
LM 11. Mr. V. Nilakantan Kamak Plastics Chennai
LM 12. Mr. ARD. Ramachandra Raja Concord Arai Chennai
LM 13. Mr. K.V. Ramanath Kerox Chemicals Bangalore
LM 14. Mr. S. Sekar Coramandel Prodorite Chennai
LM 15. Mr. Trilok Mistry Advanced Reinforced Mumbai
LM 16. Mr. S. B. Dangayach Sintex Industries Ltd Kalol
LM 17. Mr. Vijjay Datta Aster Vinyls Ltd. Chennai
LM 18. Mr. Subhash Vithaldas Permali Wallace Ltd Bhopal
LM 19. Mr. K. Pichumani Srivari Enterprises Chennai
LM 20. Mr. Yashwant Kangen Maha Mysore Boats Mangalore
LM 21. Mr. S.V. Gopalen Innovators Chennai
LM 22. Ms. Rathna Chibber Kromatiks & Insulants Chennai
LM 23. Mr. Rajan Y. Baveja Tech-Force Composites Indore
LM 24. Mr. U.S.Manivannan Technocraft Chennai
LM 25. Mr. P.A.Ramakrishnan Vadyar Boats P Ltd Chennai
LM 26. Mr. T. K. Sukumaran Soma Agencies Jamshedpur
LM 27. Mr. R. D. Bansal SRM (INDIA) Ltd Delhi
LM 28. Mr. K. Chandrasekar Allen Reinforced Plastics Hyderabad
LM 29. Mr. P. Venkateswara Rao Allen Reinforced Plastics Hyderabad
LM 30. Mr. Mukesh Maheswari Ercon Composites Jodhpur
LM 31. Mr. Kishore Chawla Roma Chemicals Mumbai
LM 32. Mr. V. Marappan Covai Seenu & Co Coimbatore
LM 33. Mr. Sampath Santhanam Alpha Chemie Mumbai
LM 34. Mr. G. S. Viswanath Strategic Engg. P Ltd Chennai
LM 35. Mr. Peter P. Valeth Valeth Hightech Composites Chennai
LM 36. Prof. E. S. Dwarakadasa Indian Institute of Science Bangalore
LM 37. Mr. S. Saleth Avijo Polymer Industries Chennai
LM 38. Mr. R. Krishna Mohan Urbane Industries Chennai
LM 39. Mr. R Prakash P. R. S. Industries Chennai
LM 40. Dr. P. S. R. Babu Vasavibala Resins P Ltd Chennai
LM 41. Mr. S. K. Jain Acropolymers P. Ltd Gurgaon
LM 42. Mr. N. Rajendra Ecmas Resins P Ltd Hyderabad
LM 43. Ms. Veena Dhingra Rainbow Petrochem Ltd New Delhi
LM 44. Mr. K. Chandrasekariah I. C. P (India ) P Ltd Bangalore
LM 45. Mr. C. Subramaniam G. R. P. Industries Madras
LM 46. Mr. T. J . Ravindran Larsen & Toubro Ltd Mumbai
LM 47. Mr. M. Guru Shankar Raghavendra Fibres Chennai
LM 48. Mr. S. Ramachandran Indo Cool Engg. Services Chennai
LM 49. Mr. Rajaram Nagappa Anna University Chennai
LM 50. Mr. G. Chandra Mohan S I T R A Coimbatore
LM 51. Mr. Sanjeev Gupta Polyprocess Engineers Chandigarh
LM 52. Mr. P.V. Seshan Karnataka Boats Bangalore
LM 53. Mr. Sandeep Khandelwal Jewel Polymers Mumbai
LM 54. Mr. Udayshanker R. Prabhu Pramukh-Plastics Pvt. Ltd Bangalore
LM 55. Mr. Sushil Shah FRP Accessories Mumbai
LM 56. Mr. R. Chandra Mohan Adusumally Associates Chennai
LM 57. Mr. Viral Jasubhai Suzlon Energy Ltd. Ahmedabad
LM 58. Mr. N. Ghorpade Espiem Plasticss Ltd. Chennai
LM 59. Mr. P. K. Sundaran Suntech Fibre Pvt. Ltd. Bangalore
LM 60. Mr. K. Neelakantan Sai Chem Dyes (Private) Ltd Chennai
LM 61. Mr. M. S. Lokesh Synthesis Bangalore
LM 62. Mr. Milind. R. Upasani Industrial and Commercial Enterprise  Pune
LM 63. Mr. G. Chockalingam New Delhi
LM 64. Mr. C. H. Venkateswaralu  Composites & Rubber Kondappally
LM 65. Mr. B. Veeraiyan Placon India Pvt. Ltd.  Chennai
LM 66. Mr. Pradeep Jain  ACE Engineering &Chemicals  Indore
LM 67. Mr. Mohan Iyar Advanced Composites Pvt. Ltd.  Goa
LM 68. Dr. R. Velmurugan COMPTEC, IIT Madras Chenai
LM 69. Mr. Lalit A. Shah Polyplast Industries Mumbai
LM 70. Paul Mathew Mecolam Bangalore Bangalore
LM 71. Dr. M. Balasubramaniam COMPTEC, IIT Madras Chennai
LM 72. Mr. Dipankar Basu Salt lake City Kolkata
LM 73. Mr.S.Ramachandran Consultant  Mumbai
LM 74. Mr. R. Raghavan Satyen Polymers Ltd. Mumbai
LM 75. Dr. J. Naryanadas Scientist 'G' NPOL Kochi
LM 76. Mr. A. S. Bawa Bawa & Co New Delhi
LM 77. Mr. Dilip A. Dedhia A D K Corporation Vasai (East)
LM 78. Mr. A. K. Gadodia 3A, Associated Inc., Mumbai
LM 79 Mr V. J. Shah  Thermax India Ltd  Pune
LM 80 Mr. Bharat Sharma Vin Industries  New Delhi
LM 81 Mr. Sandeep Goel Rine Machine Tools Haryana
LM 82 Mr. Suhas Kolharkar Composite Designs & Technology Pune
LM.83 Mr. B. Vijay Krishna  CNC Technics Pvt. Ltd  Hyderabad
LM.84 Dr. P. Alagusundaramurthy   I I T Madras Chennai
LM 85 Mr. Samik De   Kolkata
LM.86  Mr. M.Sivaprakash Unit 'B', Devi Polymers Pvt. Ltd. Chennai
LM. 87  Mr. K.N.Mohanram Unit 'A', Devi Polymers Pvt. Ltd Chennai
LM. 88  Mr. Deepak Nimbalkar Angerlehner Composites (I) Ltd Mumbai
LM. 89  Mr. Ranajit Sen Crest Composites & Plastics Ltd Ahmedabad
LM. 90  Dr. C.G.Krishnadas Nair Society of Indian Aerospace Technologies & Industries Bangalore
LM. 91  Mr. Shekhar Sardesai Kineco Private Ltd Goa
LM. 92 Mr. Mahesh A Shah Poly Plast Chem Plants (I) Pvt. Ltd Mumbai
LM. 93 Mr. K.S.Suresh Mark Tech Bangalore
LM. 94 Mr. Shriram Ranade Link Enterprises Pune
LM. 95 Mr. Ravikumar Jayaram Chennai
LM. 96 Mr. V.S. Ganesan Filaments & Windings (India) P. Ltd., Coimbatore
LM. 97 Mr. Mahendra Rawji Rawji Industrial Corporation Mumbai
LM. 98 Mr. Hiren V. Shah Vimal Intertrade Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
LM. 99 Mr. C.N.Chatterjee Mumbai
LM.100 Mr.Purushotham Das Fibro - Tech Chemicals New Delhi
LM.101 Mr. Chandrajit N. Shah Everest Fibreglass Industries Vadodara
LM.102 Mr. Sharad Kulharia Ankur Enterprises Jodhpur
LM.103 Mr. Razi Halim Arihant Industrial Corporation Ltd., Thane
LM.104 Mr. P.K.C. Bose Saertex India Pvt.Ltd., Pune
LM.105 Mr. M.B. Punater Gandhi and Associates Vadodara
LM.106 Mr. M.Vishwanath Vishwas Industries Bangalore
LM.107 Mr. Vinay Bansal Shiv Shakti Fibre Udyog Faridabad
LM.108 Mr. Jagdish Bhatt Fibreways Technology Noida
LM.109 Mr. Nilesh S. Patel Vadodara
LM.110 Mr. Laxmikant Karwa Fibro Plast Latur
LM.111 Mr. Pathik B Patel Ambica Construction Co., Gujarat
LM.112 Mr. Vipin Chopra Texel India Gurgaon
LM.113 Mr. Aditya Borkar Borkar Polymers Mumbai
LM.114 Mr. K.M.Gajjar Ashirvad Industries Gujarat
LM.115 Mr. Vivek Seetharaman Ramakrishna Engineering Co., Chennai
LM.116 Mr. V. Chakravarthi SVS Hydraulics Hyderabad
LM.117 Mr. Nayan S. Parekh Nilkamal Limited Mumbai
LM.118.V.Khandekar Veekay Chemicals Tane, Maharashtra
LM119Mr.Arvind S.Kapadia Vikas Composites Belgaum, Karnataka
LM 120 Mr.Sushil Kumar More Adex Composites Pvt Ltd Mumbai
LM121 Mr. Nikhil Jain Jain and Jain Mumbai
LM 122 Mr. Rajesh Desai Viking Boats Mumbai
LM 123 Mr. K.Narayana  Reddy Chemplas India Hyderabad
LM 124 Mr. Ankit Agrawal RFH Metal Castings Pvt Ltd Jaipur
LM 125 Mr.Navdeep Malhotra Consultant, New Delhi
LM126 Mr. Gajanan Joshi REICHHOLD INDIA PVT. LTD Pune
LM 127 Mr.Jayesh Mistry Jayraj Composite Industry Vadodara
LM 128 Mr.Hari Rambhia Avni Enterprises Mumbai
LM 129 Mr.Balasubramanian Kyokuto Trading (India ) Pvt Ltd Chennai
LM 130 Mr.Haresh R. Pillay Mumbai
LM 131 Mr.D.R.Gajjar Dhanshree Impex Nadiad, Gujarat
LM 132 Mr. P.Dasgupta Bangalore
LM133 Mr.Nikhil Pandey Bhopal
LM 134 Mr.Ripun Kapur Remco Enterprises Chennai
LM 135 Dr. Subhash Lakkad Consultant Mumbai
LM 136 Dr.S.Rahima Shabeen Anna University Chennai
LM 137 Mr. Kalpesh M. Anadkat Surat, Gujarat
LM 138 Dr.Chaitanya Shah Royal Thermoset Pvt Ltd Mumbai
LM 139 Dr. Pradeep Joshi Mechemco Mumbai
LM 140 Mr. Manish Poddar Pic Sapleston Stone New Delhi
LM 141 Mr.Gordon Herbert Rodricks FRP Accessories Mumbai
LM142 Mr.Harshad B. Sawant Associated Polytech Industries Pvt Ltd Mumbai
LM 143 Mr.Asabe Damaji Bhanudas NDA Plastech Pune
LM 144 Mr.Vaioya Girish Balwant Pune
LM 145 Mr.Ashish Jadish Kaushik Motex Glass Fibre Industries P Ltd Nasik, Mumbai
LM 146 Mr.Vyankatesh B. Pund S.S. Enterprises Pune
LM 147 Mr.Sanjay Govind Shimpi Mumbai
LM 148 Mr. Babaji D.Sawant Associated Polytech Industries pvt Ltd Mumbai
LM 149 Leo Chemo Plast Private Ltd Mumbai
LM 150 Mr. K.S. Krishnamurthy Goa
LM 151 Mr. P.S. Krishnakumar Nautical Lines Trivandrum
LM 152 Mr.Dhiraj B.Sawant Associated Polytech Industries pvt Ltd Mumbai
LM 153 Mr. Rajenbdra T. katore Nasik, Maharashtra
LM 154 Mr.Sanglikar Deepak Vasantrao Technos-n- Plastos Kolhapur, Maharashtra
LM 155 Mr. Uttam Shinde Pramod Fibre Plast Pvt Ltd Nasik, Maharashtra
LM 156 Mr. Jayesh R. Shah Universal Sales Agency Ahmedabad
LM 157 Mr. Naveen Jindal JPS Balaji Reinforced Pipe Pvt Ltd New Delhi
LM 158 Mr.Pawan Jain Jain Doors Pvt Ltd Sonepet, Haryana
LM 159 Mr. Mayank Jain Selected Product Co New Delhi
LM160 Dr.Srinivasa L. Iyer Consultant Trivandrum
LM 161 Mr.Vishal Vachhani Aeron Composite Pvt Ltd Ahmedabad
LM 162 Mr. Bharat Thakkar Allied Moulded Enclosure Products India Pvt Ltd Bangalore
LM163 Mr. Girish B. Vaidya Manisha Enterprises Pune
LM164 Mr. Maypee Jain Aishna Fibers Pvt Ltd Lucknow
LM165 Mr.Piya Thakkar Mechemco Resins Pvt Ltd Mumbai
LM166Mr.Aditya Pradip Thakkar Mechemco Resins Pvt Ltd, Mumbai-
LM167Mr.Kumarpal Rawji Rawji Industrial Corporation Mumbai
LM168Mr.Satyen Vora Satyen Polymers Pvt. Ltd Mumbai
LM169Mr.P.K.Suresh Babu SB Composites Pvt Ltd Chennai
LM170Mr.Narayan Rao Saraf Gayatri Electro Polymers Secunderabad
LM171Mr.Hitendra Hindocha Fibrefil Plastima Hyderabad
LM172Mr.Basavaraj Baddi Pune
LM173 Mr.Ramesh Chandra Kothari Supreme Paints and Chemicals Raipur
LM174 Mr. JAYA PRAKASH NARAYANA Hyderabad
LM175 Mr.B.S.Sambi Reddy PARU Engineers Pvt Ltd, Hyderabad-
LM176 Mr.O.Vasudeva Reddy Millennium Advanced Materials (P) Ltd Hyderabad
LM 177 Mr. Sunil C.X St. Marys Fibre Tech Kochi
LM 178 Mr. Athappan Sundaram Kwality Shutters Trichy
LM 179 Mr.Rajkumar Das S R Polychem Chennai
LM 180 Mr. Dhiren Rasiklal
LM 181 INDER MAANKU JML POLYFAB Navi Mumbai
LM 182 Mr. Vasanth Ajabe Polymer Colour
LM 183 Mr. Rajpurohit Engineers & Contractors Gujarat
LM 184 Mr. Piyush Tailor Royal Play Equipments Thane
LM 185 Mr. Manoj B. Matlawala Royal Play Equipments Thane
LM 186 Mr. Bhavesh Raval Vizebh Compostech Pvt Ltd Gujarat
LM 187 Dr. Sudhakaran Jeevan Samudra Shipyard Pvt Ltd Kerala
LM 188 Mr. Vivek Patel V- Tech Water Industries Gujarat
LM 189 Mr. Praveen Chandra Milstar RF and Microwave Systems Pvt Ltd Hyderabad
LM 190 Mr. Siva Ram Ram Composite Products Hyderabad
LM 191 Mr. Pavan . R Ashok Industries Bangalore
LM 192 Mr. T. Joseph New Era Fiber industries Chennai
LM 193 Mr. Roopesh Desai Meera Fibretek Pvt Ltd Hyderabad
LM 194 Dr. Hireni R. Mankodi Department of Textile Engineering Gujarat
LM 195 Mr. Nirav M. Vora Neo - Designz Mumbai
LM 196 Mr. Kuberan Meppalli Armacell India Pvt Ltd Pune
LM 197 MR. Raja Mohamed Hasan Suzlon Energy Ltd. Pune
LM 198 Mrs. Sugan Rajpurohit Divine Power Gujarat
LM 199 Mr. Varun Krishna SJ Automatin Solutions Hyderabad
LM 200 Mr. Varun Sharma Brahmos Aerospace Pvt Ltd Hyderabad
LM 201 Mr. M. Ramesh Shivanth Fibre Plast Hyderabad
LM 202 Mr. Shaik Saleem Fibrotech Engg. Co Hyderabad
LM 203 Mr. SK Uzma Bhanu SK Fibre Industries Hyderabad
LM 204 Mr. Rajesh Jai Kinetic Polymers Hyderabad
LM 205 Mr. D J Ravi Kumar Ravi Polymers Hyderabad
LM 206 Mr. Vivek C ICP India Pvy Ltd Bangalore
LM 207 Mr. T. Henry Moses HM ELECTRO-MECHANICAL ENGINEERS, HYDERABAD
LM 208 Mr. Rajesh Varma RK Aircon Industries Hyderabad
LM 209 Mr. S. Ramakrishnan Hindustan Fibre Tech Chennai
LM 210 Mr. Zubairkhan Kittur Gujarat
LM 211 Mr. V. Ratheesh Principal, Govt. VHSS. THS PAMPADY Kerala
LML 212 Mr.Narayan Prasad Goenka Orson Chemicals Pvt Ltd Mumbai
LM 213 Mr Visvanathan Sivaraman Delta Metallurgical & Corrosion Consultants FZE Sharjah, UAE
LM 214 Mrs. Kanupriya Surana FibroGrats Pvt Ltd Indore
LM 215 Mr. Piyush S Shah Rishab Corporation Mumbai
LM 216 Mr. Surendra Sarode Indore
LM 217 Mr. Nitin Narayan Goenka Orson Chemicals Pvt Ltd Mumbai
LM 218 Mr. Nikhil Narayan Goenka Orson Chemicals Pvt Ltd Mumbai
LM 219 Mr. P.Venkataraman Tirven Idustries Pvt Ltd Hyderabad
LM 220 Mr. Manish Doshi Manish Resins & Polymers Pvt Ltd Mumbai
LM 221 Mr. Rajaram D. Joshi Mysore
LM 222 Mr. Sunil Kumar Saxena Mumbai

 

Ordinary Members

Ordinary Members
OM 1. Mr. R. Srinivasan Placon India Chennai
OM 3. Mr. Ramalinga Raya Reddy A Bond Strands Chennai
OM 4. Mr. Suresh Matnani Composites Polymers New Delhi
OM 5. Mr. Ravi Sikkund North Star New Delhi
OM 6. Name awaited Glassfibre & Allied Mumbai
OM 7. Mr. K. Narayana Reddy Chemplas India Hyderabad
OM 8. Mr. M.R. Patel VMT Fibreglass Calcutta
OM 9. Mr. Nishit Parekh Noble Synthetics Mumbai
OM 10. Mr. Dilip Babubhai Shah Dakle Reinforced Vapi
OM 11. Mr. Rohit Singhania Eastern Chemofarb Calcutta
OM 13. Mr. D.V. Sanglikar Technos-N-Plastos Kolhapur
OM 15. Mr. S. Manohar Fibreglass Technics Trichur
OM 16. Mr. M.A. Muthu Manickam CVRDE Avadi
OM 19. Mr. H. Anbalagan S S Engg Chennai
OM 20. Mr. H. R. Yathiraj Fibreglass Moulding Co Bangalore
OM 21. Dr. S. K. Murthi Consulatant Chennai
OM 22. Mr. D. G. Surve Kira Equipments P Ltd Mumbai
OM 23. Mr. D. Srinivasan Sieger Spintech Equip P Ltd Coimbatore
OM 24. Mr. P.V. Bhaskar Globe Polymers Mumbai
OM 25. Mr. K.S. Suresh Mark Tech Bangalore
OM 26. Mr. K. R. Pillai FRP Today Chennai
OM 27. Dr. Venkatsubramanian Simba FRP P Ltd New Delhi
OM 28. Mr. V. Nagaraj Excel Services Rajkot
OM 29. Mr. Mahesh A. Shah Polyplast Chemiplants Mumbai
OM 30. Mr. Ashok Kr Ladsaria Askib Engineers P Ltd Calcutta
OM 31. Mr. S.K. Bansal Fibre Craft Engineers Noida
OM 33. Mr. K.D. Shankar Rao Sky Engineers Miraj
OM 34. Mr. Karna J. Babu Karna Reinforcements Chennai
OM 36. Mr. P. K.Basak Premier Irrigation Equip. Nagpur
OM 37. Mr. Deepak Patkar Valia Brothers Mumbai
OM 39. Mr. K. Ram Raj Rao Fibreglass Fabrications Chennai
OM 40. Mr. D. A. Devi Prasad Larsen & Toubro Coimbatore
OM 43. Mr. V. Rajendran R R Industries Bangalore
OM 44. Mr. K. M. Prabagaran Sivasakthi Enterprises Vellore
OM 45. Mr. R. Santha Kumar Crescent Engg. College Chennai
OM 46. Dr. K. Ramamurthy Consultant Chennai
OM 47. Mr. S. Ravi Prasad Sri Sairam Fibre Glass Inds Vijayawada
OM 48. Mr. Shriram Ranade Link Enterprises Pune
OM 49. Mr. S. R. G. Nathan Fibro Reinforced Plastics Bangalore
OM 50. Mr. K. A. Chandramohan Herald Fibres Chennai
OM 51. Mr. R. Subramaniam Prim Auto Components Chennai
OM 52. Mr. H. S. Sapra A – Z Electronics New Delhi
OM 53. Mr. S. K. Sharma Central Road Research Instt. New Delhi
OM 54. Mr. Parvesh N. Goradia   Ahmedabad
OM 55. Mr. P. W. Charde S S Industrialist Nagpur
OM 56. Mr. Chava Sambasiva Rao The Kotson Engg. Corpn Tenali
OM 57. Mr. T. Venkatesh Rao L & T Ltd (E C C Div) Chennai
OM 58. Mr. S. B. Singh S R ENGINEERS Jamshedpur
OM 59. Brig. G. R. C. Rajan Dass Hitachi Ltd Chennai
OM 60. Mr. K. Jayamurugan   Salem
OM 61. Mr Proful Jain World Wide Resources New Delhi
OM 64. Mr. M. Solairajan Hembal Associates Chennai
OM 65. Mr. Pradeep K. Singh Grasim Industries Ltd Nagda
OM 66. Mr. G.S.R. Arunn Kumar Radiant Chemicals and Equipments Visakapattnam
OM 67. Mr. Rajesh K. Presad Fibre Ways Technology Noida
OM 68. Mr. R. Shah Thejas Shah Polymer Blends Mumbai
OM 69. Mr. H. A. Hashmi Hi-Tech Fibreglass Mating Hyderabad
OM 70. Mr. P. Balayogi Naval Science Technology Laboratory Vysakapattnam 
OM 71. Mr. Subhash Kalra Esson International Hyderabad
OM 72. Mr. R. K. Mehta M2 Technologies Hyderabad
OM 73. Mrs. L. Vedhavalli        Carbonundum Universal Ltd Chennai
OM 74. Mr. Anirudh Sinh V. Jadeja  Individual  New Anjar (Kutch)
OM 75 Mr. Manjeet Singh  Omega Fibres  Goa
OM 76  Mr. G. Ganesan Meena Fiberglas Industries  Pondicherry
OM.77 Mr. Mr. Nilesh N. Dharpale Saifiberglass Industries     Baroda
OM.78. Ms. Dhanalakshmi Satishkumar CVRDE  Chennai
OM 79. Dr. H. S. Patel  Sardar Patel University  Vallabh Vidyanagar
ON 80. Dr. J. S. Parmar Sardar Patel University  Vallabh Vidyanagar
OM 81. Mr. Dipak Shah Mahavir Corporation  Ahmedabad
OM 82. Mr. Brahmakumar Regional Research Lab  Trivandrum
OM 83. Mr. Rajan Gera India Industrial Garment Machines  New Delhi
OM 85. Mr. C.R. Sathya Tata Advanced Materials Ltd   Bangalore
OM 86. Mr. Janak Nanavathy Urja Products Pvt. Ltd   Ahmedabad
OM 87. Mr. Dharap Pushkar Prakash Cyprus Fiberglass Industry  Pune
OM 88. Mr. C. N. Shetty United Cooling Towers  Thane
OM 89. Mr. Balaji Sooda Fimen Fibre Products P Ltd  Bangalore
OM 90. Mr. Sham Sunder Chatterjee Hindustan Industrial Syndicate Kolkatta
OM 91. Mr. Ashish JhaJharia   New Delhi
OM 92. Mr. S.Pattabhiraman Fibreglass Moulding Company Bangalore
OM 93. Mr. Ashish Belapurkar Shraddha Enterprises Mumbai
OM 94. Mr. Uday Lohakre   Nagpur
OM 95. Mr. U.S.Jayakrishna Rao   Mysore
OM 96. Mr. K. Elamvazhuthi Srivari Metal Works P. Ltd. Hosur
OM 97. Mr. Vinit . Shah Spectra International Mumbai
OM 98. Mr. Dinesh Agarwal India Electrical Syndicate Kolkatta
OM 99. Mr. Savio Mendes Sky Fiberglass Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
OM100. Mr. Anirudh Karwa Victor Agencies New Delhi
OM101. Mr. Motivaras Ajay   Mumbai
OM102. Mr. Rocky Kolenchery Evershine Industrial Products Taloja, Mumbai
OM103. Mr. Vikas Rane Degussa India Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
OM104. Mr. Anil B Parmar SyGuru Innovators Pvt.Ltd., Vadodara
OM105. Mr. Sreeram Sanjay Enpro Industrial Automation Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
OM106. Mr. P. Arunsankar Karan Suvarna Fibrotech Pvt.Ltd., Chennai
OM107. Mr. Rupesh R. Baheti Bhagwati Allied Products Aurangabad
OM108. Mr. Rajnesh Kumar Agarwal ACT International New Delhi
OM 109 Mr.  Nishant Sangar Consultant Delhi
OM 110 Mr. N.C.Gandhi Gayatree Polymers Pvt Ltd Pune
OM 111 Mr.  P. Murugesh   Chennai
OM 112 Mr. Kanwaljit Singh Kochar Maks Build Well Pvt Ltd Delhi
OM 113 Dr. Ravishankar Harani   Ahmedabad
OM 114 Mr. K.A.Kannan   New Delhi
OM 115 Mr. S.Kuppuswamy S Sri & Sri Consultants Chennai
OM 116 Mr. S. Rajeev Rvia Champion Commercial Company Ltd Mumbai
OM 117 Mr. Mahesh Padmaker Kulkarni   Dhule
OM 118 Mr. Patel Shailashkumar Thakobhai   Vadodara
OM 119 Mr. Krishnakumar   Trivandrum
OM 120 Mr.Shivraj Janardan Kate   Pune
OM 121 Mr.Ashok S.Karia   Mumbai
OM 122 Mr. Rupesh Shivaji Patil   Tane- Maharashtra
OM 123 Mr.G.P.S. Kwatra Asian Technical Textiles Mumbai

 

Student Members

1. Mr.Aurovind BITS, Pilani Pilani
2. Mr. Ashish Jhajharia   New Delhi
3. Mr.R. Ganesh Kamaraj College of Engg. & Tech Virudhunagar
4. Mr. Pramod Gl Bhawsar Nagpur
5. Mr. Vadnere Amol Purushottam   Nasik, Maharashtra